County Veteran Service Officers

Texas County Veteran Service Officers

County Veteran Service Officers work with the Department of Veterans Affairs and other nationally chartered veterans organizations to assure that veterans and their dependents receive the entitlements they deserve.

If you find an error in the records below, please click here and let us know.

If you'd like to learn more about County Veteran Service Officers, check out the Veterans County Service Officers Association of Texas

The Hazlewood Act

You can filter by county with the search box below...

Jackie Roberts-Blair • Anderson County • 903-723-2100 • srjrblair@yahoo.com
1518 E. Murchison Palestine 75801

–––––––––––––––––––

Vernon Denmon • Anderson County • 903-723-2100 • acso1234@yahoo.com
1518 E. Murchison Palestine 75801

–––––––––––––––––––

Robert Johns Jr. • Andrews County • 432/ 524-2488 • rjohns@co.andrews.tx.us
215 NW 1st St. Andrews 79714

–––––––––––––––––––

Curtis Spann • Angelina County • 936-671-4335 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
2206 N. John Redditt Dr. Lufkin 75904

–––––––––––––––––––

Mr. Mike Kuertz • Aransas County • 361-790-0154 • mkuertz@aransascounty.org
620 E. Concho Rockport 78382

–––––––––––––––––––

Marcia Rossi • Archer County • 940/ 553-2310 • baylorcountyvso@myway.com

–––––––––––––––––––

No CVSO Please Contact TVC • Armstrong County • 254-743-0549 •
1901 Veterans Memorial Drive Bldg. 208, Room 119 Temple 76504

–––––––––––––––––––

Ms. Sarah Gamboa • Atascosa County • 830-266-5410 • sarahg@caminorealcs.org
818 Main St. Jourdanton 78026

–––––––––––––––––––

William Farrell • Austin County • 979-865-8633 • wgfarrell@austincounty.com
804 E.Wendt St. Bellville 77418

–––––––––––––––––––

Shelby Carpenter • Bailey County • 806-272-3647 • bcaging@fivearea.com
300 South 1st St. Suite 110 Muleshoe 79347

–––––––––––––––––––

Dennis Birchall • Bandera County • (830)460-1643 • dbirchall@banderacounty.org
PO BOX 877 Bandera 78003

–––––––––––––––––––

Richard Hutchins • Bastrop County • 512-581-4006 •
804 Pecan Street Bastrop 78602

–––––––––––––––––––

Marcia Rossi • Baylor County • 940/ 553-2310 • baylorcountyvso@myway.com
119 E. McLain St. Seymour 76380

–––––––––––––––––––

R.A. Ferguson • Bee County • 361-621-1550 • tferguson54@live.com
210 E. Corpus Christi St. Beeville 78102

–––––––––––––––––––

(K.C.) Keeyawnia Hawkins • Bell County • (254)933-5915 • keeyawnia.hawkins@co.bell.tx.us
718 N. 2d Street Human Services Building - Killeen Belton 76513

–––––––––––––––––––

Jason Price • Bexar County • 210-335-6775 •
233 N. Pecos Vista Verde Plaza Bldg Suite 540 San Antonio 78207

–––––––––––––––––––

Lamonte Chatman • Bexar County • 2103357053 • lmonte.price@bexar.org
233 N. Pecos Vista Verde Plaza Bldg. Suite 540 San Antonio 78207

–––––––––––––––––––

Ms. Sarah Gamboa • Bexar County • 830-266-5410 • sarahg@caminorealcs.org
12111 No Bogie Cv San Antonio 78221

–––––––––––––––––––

Queta Marquez • Bexar County • 210-335-6737 • queta.marquez@bexar.org
233 N. Pecos, Suite 540 San Antonio 78207

–––––––––––––––––––

Ben Rosario • Blanco County • 830-792-2553 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
3600 Memorial Drive Room 332 Kerrville 78028

–––––––––––––––––––

Nick Sisk • Borden County • 806-472-3490 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
6104 Avenue Q South Drive Room 132 Lubbock 79412

–––––––––––––––––––

James Silvio • Bosque County • 806/ 472-3490 • jimsilvio@yahoo.com
405 South Hill Meridian 76665

–––––––––––––––––––

Jody Crawford • Bosque County • 254-723-1128 • jody@bosquecounty.us
405 South Hill Meridian 76665

–––––––––––––––––––

Ken Kunkel • Bowie County • 903-628-6807 • kkunkel@valornet.com
710 James Bowie Dr. New Boston 75570

–––––––––––––––––––

Ray Harmon • Bowie County • 870-779-3604 • vetsvcofficer@cableone.net
400 Laurel Street Suite 5 Texarkana 71854

–––––––––––––––––––

Sheila Kegley • Bowie County • 903/ 628-6816 • vso@txkusa.org
710 James Bowie Dr New Boston 75570

–––––––––––––––––––

Jackie Johnston • Brazoria County • 9798641289 • jackiej@brazoria-county.com
111 E. Locust St. STE 120 Angleton 77515

–––––––––––––––––––

Sonya Broadway • Brazoria County • 979-864-1289 • sonyab@brazoria-county.com
111E. Locust St., Bldg. A-20, Ste 120 Brazoria County Courthouse Veterans Service Office Angleton 77515

–––––––––––––––––––

Johnny Yeppez • Brazos County • 979-361-4360 • jyeppez@co.brazos.tx.us
200 South Texas Avenue, Suite 264 Bryan 77803

–––––––––––––––––––

Dennis Yancy • Brewster County • 432-837-6219 • vetaff@co.brewster.tx.us
107 West Ave E #10 Alpine 79830

–––––––––––––––––––

Nick Sisk • Briscoe County • 806-472-3490 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.

–––––––––––––––––––

Billy Murphey • Brown County • 325-646-0335 • vet.serv@verizon.net
2600 Memorial Park Drive Brownwood 76801

–––––––––––––––––––

James Masters • Brown County • 325-646-0335 • vet.serv@verizon.net
2600 Memorial Park Drive Brownwood 76801

–––––––––––––––––––

Franklin Karasek • Burleson County • 979-567-6360 • veterans@burlesoncounty.org
100 W. Buck St., Ste 201A Caldwell 77836

–––––––––––––––––––

William Worley • Burnet County • 512-715-5271 • vetsvc@burnetcountytexas.org
220 S. Pierce St., Rm. 210 Burnet 78611

–––––––––––––––––––

Lily Treece • Caldwell County • 512/ 398-6492 • lillian.treece@co.caldwell.tx.us
405 E. Market Street Lockhart 78644

–––––––––––––––––––

Ron Langford • Calhoun County • 361-553-4685 • ron.langford@calhouncounty.org
201 W. Austin St. Port Lavaca 77979

–––––––––––––––––––

Thomas Ivey • Callahan County • 325-854-5874 •
100 W 4th Street Courthouse Room 306 Baird 79504

–––––––––––––––––––

Salvador Castillo • Cameron County • 956-544-0811 • salvador.castillo2@co.cameron.tx.us
964 E. Harrison County Courthouse Room 126 Brownsville 78521

–––––––––––––––––––

Thalia Hernandez • Cameron County • 956-247-3550 • thalia.hernandez@co.cameron.tx.us
1390 W Expressway 83 San Benito 78586

–––––––––––––––––––

Phillip Jones • Camp County • 903-856-7862 • campco.veterans@yahoo.com
115 H North Ave Pittsburg 75686

–––––––––––––––––––

No CVSO Please Contact TVC • Carson County • 214-857-0444 •
4500 S. Lancaster Rd. Bldg 2, Rm 1C 423-A-G Dallas 75216

–––––––––––––––––––

Michael Steward • Cass County • 903-756-5221 • casscountyvso@yahoo.com
100 E. Houston St Rm. A C6 Linden 75563

–––––––––––––––––––

Donna Charanza • Castro County • 806-647-4666 • veterans@castrocounty.org
100 E. Bedford Dimmitt 79027

–––––––––––––––––––

Terry Norman • Chambers County • 409-267-9993 • tnorman@co.chambers.tx.us
PO Box 939 Anahuac 77514

–––––––––––––––––––

Andrew Dehart • Cherokee County • 903-683-4012 • covso@cocherokee.org
135S.Main Rusk 75785

–––––––––––––––––––

David Thomason • Cherokee County • 903-683-4012 • coavs01@cocherokee.org
135 S. Main Rusk 75785

–––––––––––––––––––

Johnny Day • Cherokee County • 903-683-4012 •
135 S. Main Rusk 75785

–––––––––––––––––––

Donald Bourgeois • Childress County • 940-585-8812 • w5vthdonb@sbcglobal.net
600 Ave E NW Childress 79201

–––––––––––––––––––

Billy Carlton • Clay County • 940-538-4052 • billy.carlton@co.clay.tx.us
100 N. Bridge St Henrietta 76365

–––––––––––––––––––

Nick Sisk • Cochran County • 806-472-3490 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.

–––––––––––––––––––

Hunter Granzin2 • Coke County • 3256596560 • hunter.granzin@co.tom-green.tx.us

–––––––––––––––––––

Jarvis George • Coleman County • 325-625-4249 •
100 Liveoak Ste 106 Coleman 76834

–––––––––––––––––––

Gary Jackson • Collin County • 972-881-3060 • gjackson@collincountytx.gov
900 E. Park Blvd Suite 150 Plano 75074

–––––––––––––––––––

Zach Migura • Collin County • 972-881-3060 • zmigura@collincountytx.gov
900 E. Park Blvd Suite150 Plano 75074

–––––––––––––––––––

Epifanio Castillo • Collingsworth County • 806-447-5705 • castilloe8@yahoo.com
800 West Ave County Court House, Room 6 Wellington 79095

–––––––––––––––––––

Eduardo Hernandez • Colorado County • 979-733-0903 • vso@co.colorado.tx.us
305 Radio Lane Rm. 106 Columbus 78934

–––––––––––––––––––

Frank Ontiveros • Comal County • 830-221-1170 • vetmbd@co.comal.tx.us
1297 Churchill Dr. Ste 209 New Braunfels 78130

–––––––––––––––––––

Michaelle Davis • Comal County • 830-221-1170 • vetmbd@co.comal.tx.us
1297 Churchill Dr. Ste 209 New Braunfels 78130

–––––––––––––––––––

Matias Lopez • Comanche County • 325-356-3766 • matiaslopez73@yahoo.com
101 East Central Ave County Court House Comanche 76442

–––––––––––––––––––

Hunter Granzin • Concho County • 325-659-6560 • hunter.granzin@co.tom-green.tx.us

–––––––––––––––––––

Judson Perry • Cooke County • 940-668-5436 • veterans@co.cooke.tx.us
301 S. Chestnut Gainesville 76240

–––––––––––––––––––

Mark Shelton • Coryell County • 254-248-7749 • mshelton93063@gmail.com
620 E Main St. Gatesville 76528

–––––––––––––––––––

Nick Sisk • Cottle County • 806-472-3490 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.

–––––––––––––––––––

TBD TBD • Crane County • 214-857-0444 •
4500 S. Lancaster Rd Bldg. 2, Rm 1C 423-A-G Dallas 75216

–––––––––––––––––––

Francisco Tambunga • Crockett County • 325-392-1321 • frank.tambunga@co.crockett.tx.us
907 Ave D Ozona 76943

–––––––––––––––––––

Nick Sisk • Crosby County • 806-472-3490 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.

–––––––––––––––––––

TBD TBD • Culberson County • 915-564-7852 •
5001 N. Piedras Rm B-209-210 El Paso 79930

–––––––––––––––––––

Ron Howell • Dallam County • 806-244-4717 • vets@dallam.org

–––––––––––––––––––

James Henderson • Dallas County • 972-692-4939 • jhenderson@dallascounty.org
2377 N. Stemmons Freeway Suite 631 6th Floor, Lock Box1 Dallas 75207

–––––––––––––––––––

Lavette Domineck • Dallas County • 9726924939 • lavette.domineck@dallascounty.org
2377 N. Stemmons Freeway Suite 631 6th Floor, Lock Box1 Dallas 75207

–––––––––––––––––––

Melissa Castillo • Dallas County • 972-692-4939 • mcastillo@bexar.org
2344 N. Stemmons Fwy Ste 631 6th Floor Dallas 75207

–––––––––––––––––––

Tracy Little • Dallas County • 972-692-4939 • tlittle@dallascounty.org
2377 N. Stemmons Freeway Suite 631 6th Floor, Lock Box1 Dallas 75207

–––––––––––––––––––

Huey Harris • Dawson County • 806-872-2882 •
502 N 1st St. Lamesa 79331

–––––––––––––––––––

J.C. Hull • De Witt County • 361-275-0862 • jc.hull@co.dewitt.tx.us
307N. Gonzales Cuero 77954

–––––––––––––––––––

James Peach • Deaf Smith County • 806-276-5380 • cherpea@att.net
322 FM 1055 Hereford 79045

–––––––––––––––––––

Danny Davis • Delta County • 9034391065 • ddavis@hopkinscountytx.org
118 Church Street Sulphur Springs 75482

–––––––––––––––––––

Donald Phillips • Denton County • 940-349-2950 • donald.phillips@dentoncounty.com
1505 E. McKinney Suite 183 Denton 76209

–––––––––––––––––––

Paul Bastaich • Denton County • 9403492950 • paul.bastaich@dentoncounty.com
1505 E. McKinney Suite 183 Denton 76209

–––––––––––––––––––

Spencer Kimball • Denton County • 940-349-2950 • spencer.kimball@dentoncounty.com
1505 E. McKinney Suite 183 Denton 76209

–––––––––––––––––––

Stella Bartlett • Denton County • 940-349-2951 • stella.bartlett@dentoncounty.com
1505 E. McKinney Suite 183 Denton 76209

–––––––––––––––––––

Nick Sisk2 • Dickens County • 8064723490 •

–––––––––––––––––––

Larry Jasso • Dimmit County • 830-468-3417 • larryjasso@yahoo.com
103 North 5th Street Carrizo Springs 78834

–––––––––––––––––––

George Hall • Donley County • 806-874-0575 • ghall68@hotmail.com
P.O.Box 1175 Clarendon 79226

–––––––––––––––––––

Ruben Escobar • Duval County • 361-279-6214 • ruben.escobar@co.duval.tx.us
P.O.Box 1071 SanDiego 78384

–––––––––––––––––––

Richard Hill • Eastland County • 254-629-6008 • bkhorse@eastlandcountytexas.com
CountyCourthouse 100 W. Main Basement 1 Eastland 76448

–––––––––––––––––––

Joe Rickey • Ector County • 432-498-4015 • joe.rickey@ectorcountytx.gov
1010 E. 8th St., Suite 610 Odessa 79761

–––––––––––––––––––

Sunshine Thompson • Ector County • 432/ 498-4015 • sunshine.thompson@ectorcountytx.gov
1010 E. 8th St., Suite 610 Odessa 79761

–––––––––––––––––––

Ben Rosario • Edwards County • 830-792-2553 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.

–––––––––––––––––––

Efren Montelongo • El Paso County • 915-759-7990 • emontelongo@epcounty.com
4641 Cohen Avenue, Suite Del Paso 79924

–––––––––––––––––––

Michael Flores • El Paso County • 915-759-7990 • miflores@epcounty.com
4641 Cohen Avenue, Suite Del Paso 79924

–––––––––––––––––––

Ellsworth Huling IV • Ellis County • 972-825-5099 • ellsworth.huling@co.ellis.tx.us
101 West Main STE B-102 Waxahachie 75165

–––––––––––––––––––

Nimchie Alce • Ellis County • 979-540-0962 • nimchie.alce@co.ellis.tx.us
207 S. Sonoma Trail Ennis 75119

–––––––––––––––––––

Tamara Barker • Erath County • 254-965-1443 • erathvet@co.erath.tx.us
112 W. College Room 107 Courthouse Annex Stephenville 76401

–––––––––––––––––––

TBD TBD • Falls County • 254-743-0549 •
1901 Veterans Memorial Drive Bldg. 208, Rm119 Temple 76504

–––––––––––––––––––

Jerry Ford • Fannin County • 903-583-6390 •
1201 E. 9th St Bldg. 3, Room 101 Bonham 75418

–––––––––––––––––––

Jacquelyn Wessels • Fayette County • 979-968-5254 • jackie.wessels@co.fayette.tx.us
275 Ellinger Rd Suite 101 La Grange 78945

–––––––––––––––––––

Jim Nowlin • Fisher County • 325-735-2371 • jimnowlin@sbcglobal.net
211N.Cleveland Rotan 79546

–––––––––––––––––––

Rev. Kenneth Jackson • Floyd County • 806-392-2070 • jacksonkenneth@att.net
105 S. Main St. Rm 105 Floydada 79235

–––––––––––––––––––

Ed Simpson • Foard County • 940-684-1565 • gandesimpson@yahoo.com
P.O. Box 657 Crowell 79277

–––––––––––––––––––

Dwight Marshall • Fort Bend County • 281-341-4550 • veteranservices@fortbendcountytx.gov
4520 Reading Rd Suite A Rosenberg 77471 2133

–––––––––––––––––––

Ernest Spann • Fort Bend County • 281-341-4550 • veteranservices@fortbendcountytx.gov
4520 Reading Rd Suite A Rosenberg 77471

–––––––––––––––––––

Steven Austin • Franklin County • 903-577-6763 • veteranserviceofficer@co.titus.tx.us
100 W. 1st St. Mount Pleasant 75455

–––––––––––––––––––

Fonzell Nealy Sr. • Freestone County • 254-739-2776 •
800 Main St. Teague 75860

–––––––––––––––––––

Jesus Cuevas • Frio County • 830-334-0029 •
500 E San Antonio St Box 7 Pearsall 78061

–––––––––––––––––––

Johnny Hernandez • Gaines County • 432-758-4010 • hernanedez8241@gmail.com
101 S Main St Gaines Co. Courthouse, Rm 210 Seminole 79360

–––––––––––––––––––

Frank Furleigh • Galveston County • 409 766 2448 • frank.furleigh@co.galveston.tx.us
9850 Emmet F Lowry Expressway Suite B-100 Texas City 77591

–––––––––––––––––––

Jeff Gottlob • Galveston County • 409-766-2448 • jeff.gottlob@co.galveston.tx.us
9850 Emmett F. Lowry Expwy Suite B-100 Texas City 77591

–––––––––––––––––––

Nick Sisk2 • Garza County • 8064723490 •

–––––––––––––––––––

Tami King • Gillespie County • 830-997-3758 • tking@gillespiecounty.org
102 E. San Antonio St. Suite B-2, Mailbox 4 Fredericksburg 78624

–––––––––––––––––––

Hector Garcia • Glasscock County • 432-688-4879 • vet101@co.midland.tx.us

–––––––––––––––––––

JoAnn Ybarbo • Goliad County • 361-645-8221 • jybarbo@goliadcountytx.gov
329 W.Franklin St County Annex P.O. Drawer 938 Goliad 77963

–––––––––––––––––––

Juan Gaytan • Gonzales County • 830/ 672-3244 • jgaytan@co.gonzales.tx.us
County Courthouse 414 St. Joseph Suite 105 Gonzales 78629

–––––––––––––––––––

Carrol Littlefield • Gray County • 806-669-8040 • carrol.littlefield@graycch.com
205 N. Russell Suite 103 Pampa 79065

–––––––––––––––––––

James Petty • Grayson County • 903-813-4254 • pettyj@co.grayson.tx.us
100W. Houston St. Suite G-2 Sherman 75090

–––––––––––––––––––

Kevin Marshall • Gregg County • 903-237-2674 • kevin.marshall@co.gregg.tx.us
County Service Center 1203-A E. Marshall Ave Longview 75601

–––––––––––––––––––

Michael Connor • Gregg County • 903-237-2674 • mike.connor@co.gregg.tx.us
1203-AE.MarshallAve. Longview 75601

–––––––––––––––––––

Jay Lafferty • Grimes County • 936-873-4490 • veterans.administrator@co.grimes.tx.us
P.O. Box 811 Anderson 77830

–––––––––––––––––––

Debi Aguirre • Guadalupe County • 210-945-9708 • debi.aguirre@co.guadalupe.tx.us
211 West Court St Seguin 78155

–––––––––––––––––––

William MacAllister • Guadalupe County • 830-303-8870 • bmacallister@co.guadalupe.tx.us
211 West Court St Seguin 78155

–––––––––––––––––––

Karla Glowicki • Hale County • 806-291-5318 • kglowicki@halecounty.org
111 W 6th Plainview 79072

–––––––––––––––––––

Billie Farley • Hall County • 806-423-1111 •
P.O. Box 365 Turkey 79261

–––––––––––––––––––

Benny Wilson • Hansford County • 806-659-4100 • benwils10@aol.com
16 Northwest Court Spearman 79081

–––––––––––––––––––

Nick Sisk3 • Hardeman County • 214-857-0444 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.

–––––––––––––––––––

Kristen White • Hardin County • 409/ 246-5125 • kwhite@co.hardin.tx.us
300 Monroe St Kountze 77625

–––––––––––––––––––

David Cantu Jr. • Harris County • 281-876-6600 • david.cantu@csd.hctx.net
Employer: Harris County.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
9418 Jensen Dr. Suite 200 Houston 77093

–––––––––––––––––––

S. Gil Sosa • Harris County • 281-426-2832 • gil.sosa@pct2.hctx.net
604 Highland Woods Drive Highlands 77562

–––––––––––––––––––

Vincent C.Morrison • Harris County • 281-876-6600 • vincent.morrison@csd.hctx.net
9418 Jensen Dr. Suite 200 Houston 77093

–––––––––––––––––––

Linda Hargrove • Harrison County • 903-935-8415 • lindah@co.harrison.tx.us
P.O. Box 1981 Marshall 75671

–––––––––––––––––––

Ron Howell • Hartley County • 806-244-4717 • vets@dallam.org
414 Denver Ave Suite 104 Dallam Co. Courthouse Dalhart 79022

–––––––––––––––––––

Clifton Morris • Haskell County • 940-864-2851 • cliff.morris@co.haskell.tx.us
1 Avenue D Haskell 79521

–––––––––––––––––––

Miles Nelson • Hays County • 512-392-8387 • miles.nelson@co.hays.tx.us
111 E San Antonio St Ste 200 San Marcos 78666

–––––––––––––––––––

Mr. Jude Prather • Hays County • 512-392-8387 • jude.prather@co.hays.tx.us
Employer: Hays County.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
111 E San Antonio St Ste 200 San Marcos 78666

–––––––––––––––––––

Larry Witthar • Hemphill County • 806-468-1883 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
6010 Amarillo Boulevard West Amarillo 79106

–––––––––––––––––––

Eric Duvall • Henderson County • 903/ 675-6109 • eduvall@co.henderson.tx.us
Courthouse Annex 125 N Prairieville Ste 112 Athens, 75751

–––––––––––––––––––

Emilio DeLos Santos • Hidalgo County • 956-318-2436 • hcveterans@co.hidalgo.tx.us
Employer: Hidalgo County.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
2816 S. Business Highway 281 Edinburg 78539

–––––––––––––––––––

Felix Rodriguez • Hidalgo County • 956-261-2044 • felix.rodriguez@co.hidalgo.tx.us
1902 Joe Stephens Ave Weslaco 78596

–––––––––––––––––––

Samuel Perez Jr. • Hidalgo County • 956-318-2436 • samuel.perez@cco.hidalgo.tx.us
2816 S Business Highway 281 Edinburg 78539

–––––––––––––––––––

Bradley Orban • Hill County • 254-582-4074 •
P.O. Box 882 Hillsboro 76645

–––––––––––––––––––

James Rankin • Hockley County • 806-894-4525 • csohockley@aol.com
1212 Houston Box 5 Levelland 79336

–––––––––––––––––––

Linda Mallon • Hood County • 817-579-3292 • lmallon@co.hood.tx.us
100 E Pearl St Room 112 Granbury 76048

–––––––––––––––––––

Danny Davis • Hopkins County • 9034391065 • ddavis@hopkinscountytx.org

–––––––––––––––––––

Fred Newtz • Houston County • 936-544-3255 • fnewtz@co.houston.tx.us
401 E. Goliad Ave Crockett 75835

–––––––––––––––––––

TBD TBD • Hudspeth County • 915-564-7852 •
5001 N. Piedras Rm B-209-210 ElPaso 79930

–––––––––––––––––––

Ted Oats • Hunt County • 903-454-2552 • toats@huntcounty.net
2801 Stuart St. Greenville 75401

–––––––––––––––––––

Ron Cromer • Hutchinson County • 806-273-0113 •
1400 Veta Street Room 105 Borger 79007

–––––––––––––––––––

Hunter Granzin • Irion County • 325-659-6560 • hunter.granzin@co.tom-green.tx.us

–––––––––––––––––––

Jerry Yocom • Jack County • 940-567-3184 • vsojackco@yahoo.com
P.O. Box 211 Jacksboro 76458

–––––––––––––––––––

Franklin Williams • Jasper County • 409-994-5965 •
P.O. Box 399 Buna 77612

–––––––––––––––––––

Mr. Hugh Scanlen • Jeff Davis County • 512-750-8455 • hughscanlen@sbcglobal.net
Employer: MVPN.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
P.O. Box 2049 Fort Davis 79734

–––––––––––––––––––

Mr. Hilary Guest • Jefferson County • 409-835-8604 • hguest@co.jefferson.tx.us
1149 Pearl St. Beaumont 77701

–––––––––––––––––––

Juan Herrera • Jim Hogg County • 361-527-5845 • jherrera_sgt@yahoo.com
201 North Oak Street Alice 78332

–––––––––––––––––––

Gilbrando Garza • Jim Wells County • 361-668-5715 • g.garza@co.jim-wells.tx.us
200 N. Almond St. Suite B-108 Alice 78332

–––––––––––––––––––

Clarence Pringle • Johnson County • 817-556-6352 • cpringle@johnsoncountytx.org
2 North Main Street B9 Cleburne 76033

–––––––––––––––––––

Genevieve Dunn • Johnson County • 817-556-6351 • gdunn@johnsoncountytx.org
2 North Main Street B9 Cleburne 76033

–––––––––––––––––––

Rev. Kathryn Fasci • Johnson County • 817-556-63526351 • kathryn@johnsoncountytx.org
2No. Main Street, B9 Cleburne, Burleson 76033

–––––––––––––––––––

Charles Prewit • Jones County • 325-773-2723 • cprewit@sysmatrix.net
P.O.Box 406 Anson 79501

–––––––––––––––––––

Clayton Kelley • Kaufman County • 972-932-4331 • ckelley@kaufmancounty.net
100 N Washington Kaufman 75142

–––––––––––––––––––

TBD TBD • Kenedy County • 956-752-0682 •
2106 Treasure Hills Boulevard Rm 104 Harlingen 78550

–––––––––––––––––––

Charles Lankford • Kent County • 940-459-4301 • charles.lankford@srcaccess.net

–––––––––––––––––––

Margaret (Maggie) Baker • Kerr County • 830-792-2203 • mkbaker@co.kerr.tx.us
700 Main Street Rm 118 Kerrville 78028

–––––––––––––––––––

Nick Sisk2 • King County • 8064723490 •

–––––––––––––––––––

Arturo Pecos • Kleberg County • 361-595-8552 • pecos1948@gmail.com
700 E King Ave Kingsville 78363

–––––––––––––––––––

Charles Lankford • Knox County • 940-459-4301 • charles.lankford@srcaccess.net
Knox County Court house P.O.Box77 Benjamin 79505

–––––––––––––––––––

Ms. Sarah Gamboa • La Salle County • 830-266-5410 • sarahg@caminorealcs.org
19965 FM 3175 Lytle 78052

–––––––––––––––––––

Rickey Galvan • La Salle County • 830-879-3044 • rickey.galvan@co.la-salle.tx.us
P.O. Box 372 Dilley 78017

–––––––––––––––––––

Laura Bivens • Lamar County • 903-737-2484 • veterans@co.lamar.tx.us
Employer: Lamar County.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
231 Lamar Ave., Room 101 Paris 75460

–––––––––––––––––––

Gina Streety • Lamb County • 806-385-4222 • gstreety@nts-online.net
100 6th Drive Room 109 Littlefield 79339

–––––––––––––––––––

Matthew Reed • Lampasas County • 512-556-8271 •
PO Box 231 Lampasas 76550

–––––––––––––––––––

Donald McAfee • Lavaca County • 361-798-3289 • donald.mcafee@co.lavaca.tx.us
P.O. Box 243 Hallettsville 77964

–––––––––––––––––––

Mr. Leslie Sherfy • Lee County • 979-540-0544 • leecountyva@co.lee.tx.us
200 South Main Street Room 204 Giddings 78942

–––––––––––––––––––

Frank Moore • Leon County • 903-907-1181 • vso@co.leon.tx.us
PO Box 429 Centerville 75833

–––––––––––––––––––

Tami Moore • Leon County • 903-907-1181 • vso@co.leon.tx.us
PO BOX 429 Centerville

–––––––––––––––––––

Nolan Dishongh • Liberty County • 936-336-4558 • nolan.dishongh@co.liberty.tx.us
2103 Cos St. Courthouse Annex Bldg. Liberty 77575

–––––––––––––––––––

Rolondria Webb • Liberty County • 281+593-8402 • rolondria.webb@co.liberty.tx.us
304 Campbell St. Courthouse Annex Bldg. Cleveland 73727

–––––––––––––––––––

C. Don Beene • Limestone County • 254-562-6288 • don.beene@co.limestone.tx.us
205 South McKinney Street Mexia 76667

–––––––––––––––––––

Clifford Schwab • Lipscomb County • 806-852-3030 •
P.O. Box 128 Higgins 79046

–––––––––––––––––––

TBD TBD • Live Oak County • 361-806-5610 •
5283 Old Brownsville Rd. Rm 173.3 Corpus Christi 78405

–––––––––––––––––––

Ron Wilson • Llano County • 325-247-7730 • ron.wilson@co.llano.tx.us
801 Ford Street Room 101 Llano 78643

–––––––––––––––––––

TBD TBD • Loving County • 214-857-0444 •
4500 South Lancaster Road Bldg. 2, Rm 1C 423-A-G Dallas 75216

–––––––––––––––––––

Nick Sisk2 • Lynn County • 8064723490 •

–––––––––––––––––––

Neil Lindsey • Madison County • 936-348-2244 •
101 W Main Rm 115 Madisonville 77864

–––––––––––––––––––

Glen Smith • Marion County • 903-601-2266 • glen.smith@co.marion.tx.us
102 West Austin Street Jefferson 75657

–––––––––––––––––––

Merv Miller • Martin County • 432-756-3711 •
P.O. Box 1116 Stanton 79782

–––––––––––––––––––

Lawrence Spell • Mason County • 325-429-6224 • lrrspe@hctc.net
P.O. Box 164 Mason 76856

–––––––––––––––––––

Jason Sanders • Matagorda County • 979-244-7691 • jsanders@co.matagorda.tx.us
1700 7th Street Suite 101 Bay City 77414

–––––––––––––––––––

Ismael 'Milo' Castillo • Maverick County • 830-773-2528 • sgtcastillo@yahoo.com
370 N. Monroe St. Box 9 Eagle Pass 78852

–––––––––––––––––––

Ed Hernandez • McCulloch County • 325-597-0733 • vetserv@co.mcculloch.tx.us
199 Courthouse Square Room 102 Brady 76825

–––––––––––––––––––

Steve Hernandez • McLennan County • 254-297-7171 • steve.hernandez@co.mclennan.tx.us
2010 La Salle Ave Veterans One Stop Waco 76706

–––––––––––––––––––

Joe Aynesworth • Medina County • 830-741-6135 • joe.aynesworth@medinacountytexas.org
P.O. Box 751 Hondo 78861

–––––––––––––––––––

Sam Lara • Menard County • 325-396-2459 • menardcountyclerk@verizon.net
P.O. Box 1038 Menard 76859

–––––––––––––––––––

Hector Garcia • Midland County • 432-688-4879 • vet101@co.midland.tx.us
2110 North A Street Midland County Annex Midland 79701

–––––––––––––––––––

Kenneth Janicek • Milam County • 254-697-7031 • mcvso@milamcounty.net
204 North Central Suite B Cameron 76520

–––––––––––––––––––

Duane Rawson • Mills County • 325-451-7619 • millscountyvso@centex.net
151 County Road 237 Goldthwaite 76844

–––––––––––––––––––

TBD TBD • Mitchell County • 214-857-0444 •
4500 S. Lancaster Rd. Bldg. 2, Rm 1C 423-A-G Dallas 75216

–––––––––––––––––––

Colm Murphy • Montague County • 940-894-6171 • montague.vso@hotmail.com
P.O. Box 103 Montague 76251

–––––––––––––––––––

Karen Thompson • Montgomery County • 936-539-7842 • vetsvc@mctx.org
2247 N. First St. Suite 219 Conroe 77301

–––––––––––––––––––

Kay Lee • Montgomery County • 936-539-7842 • vetsvc@mctx.org
2247 N. First St. Suite 219 Conroe 77301

–––––––––––––––––––

Eugene Christian • Moore County • 806-935-2408 • mcvso@moore-tx.com
715 South Dumas Ave Room 207 Moore County Courthouse Dumas 79029

–––––––––––––––––––

James Garner • Morris County • 903-645-3691 • james.garner@co.morris.tx.us
4028 US Highway 259 North Daingerfield 75638

–––––––––––––––––––

Roger Vinson • Motley County • 0 •
P.O. Box 161 Flomot 79234

–––––––––––––––––––

Abby Scorsonelli • Nacogdoches County • 936-560-7780 • ascorsonelli@co.nacogdoches.tx.us
203 West Main Street Ste 109 Nacogdoches 75961

–––––––––––––––––––

Billy Richards • Navarro County • 903-654-3017 • brichards@navarrocounty.org
601 W. 13th St. Suite 14A Corsicana 75110

–––––––––––––––––––

David McLane • Newton County • 409-379-9017 •
P.O. Box J Newton 75966

–––––––––––––––––––

Robert McBride • Nolan County • 325-235-2214 • robert.mcbride@co.nolan.tx.us
100 E. 3rd St. Suite 207A Sweetwater 79556

–––––––––––––––––––

Martin Longoria • Nueces County • 361/ 888-0820 • veterans.services@nuecesco.com
602 N. Staples Ste 180 Corpus Christi 78401

–––––––––––––––––––

Dempsey Malaney • Ochiltree County • 806-435-8059 • veteran@ochiltree.net
14001 County Rd U Perryton 79070

–––––––––––––––––––

Larry Witthar • Oldham County • 806-468-1883 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.

–––––––––––––––––––

Mark Hammer • Orange County • 409-745-1535 • burrellc@co.orange.tx.us
10984 FM 1442 Box A Orange 77630

–––––––––––––––––––

Mack Huddleston • Palo Pinto County • 940-659-1275 • veterans@co.palo-pinto.tx.us
P.O. Box 113 PaloPinto 76484

–––––––––––––––––––

James Young • Panola County • 903-693-0360 • jimyoung1966@yahoo.com
110 S. Sycamore Rm 108 Carthage 75633

–––––––––––––––––––

John Hale • Parker County • 817-598-6153 • john.hale@parkercountytx.com
1112 Santa Fe Drive Weatherford 76086

–––––––––––––––––––

William Dannheim • Parmer County • 575-309-4903 • whd323@yahoo.com
P.O. Box 392 Farwell 79325

–––––––––––––––––––

Joni McGee • Pecos County • 432-336-8271 • jmcgee@co.pecos.tx.us
103 West Callaghan St. Fort Stockton 79735

–––––––––––––––––––

Melissa Gates • Polk County • 936-327-6838 • cvsopolktx@livingston.net
602 East Church Suite 119 Livingston 77351

–––––––––––––––––––

Larry Witthar • Potter County • 806-468-1883 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.

–––––––––––––––––––

Harlan Hardy • Presidio County • 432-729-9787 • harlan.hardy@gmail.com
P.O. Box 507 Marfa 79843

–––––––––––––––––––

Gary Thomas • Rains County • 903-473-5055 • gerald.thomas@co.rains.tx.us
P.O. Box 158 Emory 75440

–––––––––––––––––––

Larry Witthar • Randall County • 806-468-1883 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.

–––––––––––––––––––

Hunter Granzin2 • Reagan County • 3256596560 • hunter.granzin@co.tom-green.tx.us

–––––––––––––––––––

J.D. Martinez • Real County • 830-900-8884 • emcrealcounty@hotmail.com
P.O. Box 445 Leakey 78873

–––––––––––––––––––

Kerry Easley • Red River County • 903-935-8415 X1291 • kerry.easley@tvc.state.tx.us
P.O. Box 1981 Marshall 75671

–––––––––––––––––––

Thomas Rivera • Reeves County • 432-447-4742 • tomrivera82@yahoo.com
P.O. Box 1844 Pecos 79772

–––––––––––––––––––

Col. Richard Sanchez • Refugio County • 361-526-4413 • richard.sanchez@co.refugio.tx.us
808 Commerce Street Room 113 Refugio 78377

–––––––––––––––––––

Chuck Carlson • Robertson County • 979-280-5994 • vsorobertsonco@att.net
210 Cedar Street Hearne 77859

–––––––––––––––––––

Linda Flannery • Rockwall County • 972/ 204-7280 • lflannery@rockwallcountytexas.com
1111 East Yellowjacket Lane Room 4 Rockwall 75087

–––––––––––––––––––

Sandra VanZant • Runnels County • 325-365-3612 • rcvso@wtxs.net
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
P.O. Box 108 Ballinger 76821

–––––––––––––––––––

Leonardo (Leo) Gonzalez • Rusk County • 903-657-0313 • veteranservices@co.rusk.tx.us
115 N. Main St. Suite 100-B Henderson 75652

–––––––––––––––––––

Jesse Bo Mayo • Sabine County • 409-787-2409 • bo.mayo@co.sabine.tx.us
Employer: Sabine County.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
P.O. Box 536 Hemphill 75972

–––––––––––––––––––

Sherry Riley • San Augustine County • 936-288-3091 • veteranservice@co.san-augustine.tx.us
100 West Columbia Rm 100 San Augustine 75972

–––––––––––––––––––

Dale Everitt • San Jacinto County • 936-653-2270 • dale.everitt@co.san-jacinto.tx.us
1 State Hwy 150 Rm B-4 Coldspring 77331

–––––––––––––––––––

Johnny Segovia • San Patricio County • 361-364-9305 • johnny.segovia@co.san-patricio.tx.us
400 W. Sinton Street Room 109 Sinton 78387

–––––––––––––––––––

Charles Van Etten • San Saba County • 325-372-3835 • vets@co.san-saba.tx.us
500 E. Wallace San Saba 76877

–––––––––––––––––––

Hunter Granzin • Schleicher County • 325-659-6560 • hunter.granzin@co.tom-green.tx.us
113 W. Beauregard Ave. San Angelo 76903

–––––––––––––––––––

TBD TBD • Scurry County • 214-857-0444 •
4500 S. Lancaster Rd. Bldg 2, Rm 1C 423-A-G Texas Veterans Commission Dallas 75216

–––––––––––––––––––

James Garrett • Shackelford County • 325-762-2232 •
P.O. Box 3067 Albany 76430

–––––––––––––––––––

Sherry Riley • Shelby County • 936-598-6530 • shelbyco.vets@gmail.com
100 Courthouse Square Center 75935

–––––––––––––––––––

Dennis Phelps • Sherman County • 806-396-5316 • phelps46@xit.net
P.O. Box 582 Stratford 79084

–––––––––––––––––––

Andrea Odom • Smith County • 903-590-2952 • aodom@smith-county.com
210 E. Ferguson Tyler 75702

–––––––––––––––––––

Colt Webb • Smith County • 903-590-2952 • cwebb@smith-county.com
210 E. Ferguson Tyler 75702

–––––––––––––––––––

Michael Roark • Smith County • 903-590-2950 • mroark@smith-county.com
210 E. Ferguson Tyler 75702

–––––––––––––––––––

Linda Mallon • Somervell County • 817-579-3292 • lmallon@co.hood.tx.us
107 NE Vernon GlenRose 76043

–––––––––––––––––––

Leticia Garcia • Starr County • 956-716-4800 • lgarcia@co.starr.tx.us
401 N Britton, Suite 203 Rio Grande City 78582

–––––––––––––––––––

Kenneth Mosley • Stephens County • 254-522-1621 • scvso@mail.com
1860 Co Rd 217 Breckenridge 76424

–––––––––––––––––––

Hunter Granzin • Sterling County • 325-659-6560 • hunter.granzin@co.tom-green.tx.us

–––––––––––––––––––

Charles Lankford • Stonewall County • 940-459-4301 • charles.lankford@srcaccess.net
Veterans Co Service Officer

–––––––––––––––––––

Jerry Bois • Sutton County • 325-387-5615 •
412 East Plum Courthouse Annex Sonora 76950

–––––––––––––––––––

Darrell Scott • Swisher County • 806-994-0980 • darrellscott68@live.com
P.O. Box 722 Tulia 79088

–––––––––––––––––––

Juan Rios • Tarrant County • 817-531-5645 • jmrios2@tarrantcounty.com
1200 Circle Dr Suite 300 Fort Worth 79119

–––––––––––––––––––

Ken Davis • Tarrant County • 817-531-5645 • kcdavis@tarrantcounty.com
1200 Circle Dr Suite 300 Fort Worth 76119

–––––––––––––––––––

Thomas Belton III • Tarrant County • 817-531-5645 • tjbelton@tarrantcounty.com
1200 Circle Dr Suite 300 Fort Worth 76119

–––––––––––––––––––

Victor Diaz • Tarrant County • 817-531-5645 • vdiaz@tarrantcounty.com
1200 Circle Dr Suite 300 Fort Worth 76119

–––––––––––––––––––

Clarence Hart • Taylor County • 325-674-1328 • hartc@taylorcountytexas.org
400 Oak Street Suite 170 Abilene 79602

–––––––––––––––––––

Jimmy DeFoor • Taylor County • 325-674-1328 • defoorj@taylorcountytexas.org
400 Oak Street Suite 170 Abilene 79602

–––––––––––––––––––

Marcus Romero • Taylor County • 325-764-1328 •
400 Oak Street Suite 170 Abilene 79602

–––––––––––––––––––

Sunny Black • Taylor County • 325-674-1328 • blacks@taylorcountytexas.org
400 Oak Street Suite 170 Abilene 79602

–––––––––––––––––––

Hector Garcia • Terrell County • 432-688-4879 • vet101@co.midland.tx.us

–––––––––––––––––––

Deborah Reid • Terry County • 806-637-8557 • dried@terrycounty.org
500 West Main Room 105 Brownfield 79316

–––––––––––––––––––

Nick Sisk2 • Terry County • 8064723490 •

–––––––––––––––––––

Paul Allen • Throckmorton County • 940-345-6899 • pallen@brazosnet.com
P.O. Box 211 Woodson 76491

–––––––––––––––––––

Steven Austin • Titus County • 903-577-6763 • veteranserviceofficer@co.titus.tx.us
Mount Pleasant 75455

–––––––––––––––––––

Hunter Granzin • Tom Green County • 325-659-6560 • hunter.granzin@co.tom-green.tx.us

–––––––––––––––––––

Frederick Jones • Travis County • 512-854-9340 • frederick.jones@traviscountytx.gov
100 N. IH35 #2400 Austin 78701

–––––––––––––––––––

Mark Burger • Travis County • 512-854-9340 • mark.burger@co.travis.tx.us
100 N. IH35 #2400 Austin 78701

–––––––––––––––––––

Olie Pope • Travis County • 512-854-9340 • olie.pope@co.travis.tx.us
100 N. IH35 #2400 Austin 78701

–––––––––––––––––––

Susan Lewis • Travis County • 512-854-9340 • susan.lewis@co.travis.tx.us
100 N. IH35 #2400 Austin 78701

–––––––––––––––––––

Eugene Prater • Trinity County • 936-594-8067 • vsotrinitycounty@vfwpost6899.org
100 North Elm Street Trinity 75862

–––––––––––––––––––

Ellen Craig • Tyler County • 409-283-3751 • tylercountyvso@yahoo.com
200 Veterans Way Suite 200 Woodville 75979

–––––––––––––––––––

Carl Absher • Upton County • 432-652-8222 • uptonvets@gmail.com
P.O. Box 824 McCamey 79752

–––––––––––––––––––

Everardo 'Lalo' Zamora • Uvalde County • 830-278-4491 • ezamora@uvaldecounty.com
216 W Main Uvalde 78801

–––––––––––––––––––

George Sosa • Val Verde County • 830-774-7548 • gsosa@valverdecounty.org
1927 Bedel Avenue c/o Workforce Solutions Del Rio 78840

–––––––––––––––––––

MSG Harry Fontenot • Van Zandt County • 903-479-3108 • vfw9171@vzinet.com
1607 VZ County Road 4517 Van 75790

–––––––––––––––––––

Gloria Picon-McDade • Victoria County • 361-582-5810 •
2805 N. Navarro Room 110 Victoria 77901

–––––––––––––––––––

Mary Ann Adam • Victoria County • 361-582-5810 • madam@vctx.org
2805 N. Navarro Room 110 Victoria 77901

–––––––––––––––––––

Gerald Norwood • Walker County • 936-435-2474 • gnorwood@co.walker.tx.us
340 Highway 75 North County Annex, Bldg C Huntsville 77320

–––––––––––––––––––

Garrett Nemec • Waller County • 979-826-7733 • gnemec62@gmail.com
826 Austin Street Suite 208 Hempstead 77445

–––––––––––––––––––

Thomas Kuhn • Ward County • 432-943-4271 • wardcvso@yahoo.com
400 South Allen Ave. Monahans 79756

–––––––––––––––––––

Kenneth Mueller • Washington County • 979-277-6228 • kmueller@wacounty.com
105 Main St. Suite 102 Brenham 77833

–––––––––––––––––––

Bobby Mathieu • Webb County • 956-523-4399 • bmathieu@webbcountytx.org
1110 Victoria Street Suite 108 Laredo 78040

–––––––––––––––––––

David Garza • Webb County • 956-523-4399 • dgarza@webbcountytx.gov
1110 Victoria Street Suite 108 Laredo 78040

–––––––––––––––––––

Olga Ramirez • Webb County • 956-523-4399 • oramirez@webbcountytx.gov
1110 Victoria Street Suite 108 Laredo 78040

–––––––––––––––––––

Sergio Hernandez • Webb County • 956-523-4399 • sehernandez@webbcountytx.gov
1110 Victoria Steret Suite 108 Laredo 78040

–––––––––––––––––––

Don Montoya • Wharton County • 979-532-1311 • dwight.winkler@co.wharton.tx.us
1017 N. Alabama Rd. Wharton 77488

–––––––––––––––––––

Harry Garrison • Wheeler County • 806-256-3058 • hjg54@hotmail.com
Route 1, Box 47 Shamrock 79079

–––––––––––––––––––

Christina Abel • Wichita County • 940-716-8599 • christina.abel@co.wichita.tx.us
600 Scott Street Suite 203 County Courthouse Annex WichitaFalls 76301

–––––––––––––––––––

Mandy Patlan • Wichita County • 940/ 716-8599 • mandy.patlan@co.wichita.tx.us
600 Scott Street Suite 203 County Courthouse Annex WichitaFalls 76301

–––––––––––––––––––

Marcia Rossi • Wilbarger County • 940/ 553-2310 • baylorcountyvso@myway.com
117 Wilbarger St Ste B9 Vernon 76384

–––––––––––––––––––

Alejandro Figueroa • Willacy County • 956-689-3321 • alex.figueroa@co.willacy.tx.us
190 North 3rd Street Courthouse Annex Building Raymondville 78580

–––––––––––––––––––

Donna Harrell • Williamson County • 512-943-1900 • dharrell@wilco.org
Employer: Williamson County Veteran Services.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
3151 Southeast Inner Loop Suite C Georgetown 78626

–––––––––––––––––––

Jason Swetnam • Williamson County • 512-943-1900 • jswetnam@wilco.org
3151 Southeast Inner Loop Suite C Georgetown 78626

–––––––––––––––––––

Valerie Zimmerman • Williamson County • 512-943-1900 • vzimmerman@wilco.org
412 Vance St Taylor 76574

–––––––––––––––––––

Will Molidor • Williamson County • 512-943-1900 • wmolidor@wilco.org
3151 Southeast Inner Loop Suite C Georgetown 78626

–––––––––––––––––––

H.R. Grimm MAJ, USA (ret) • Wilson County • 830-393-7376 • veterans.officer@co.wilson.tx.us
1103 4th Street Suite 4 County Courthouse Annex III Floresville 78114

–––––––––––––––––––

Hector Garcia • Winkler County • 432-688-4879 • vet101@co.midland.tx.us

–––––––––––––––––––

Blake Walls • Wise County • 940/ 627-2470 • blake.walls@co.wise.tx.us
205 N State St Decatur 76234

–––––––––––––––––––

Laura Spain • Wise County • 940-627-2470 • laura.spain@co.wise.tx.us
P.O.Box1567 Decatur 76234

–––––––––––––––––––

Regenia Alexander • Wise County • 940-627-2470 • regenia.alexander@co.wise.tx.us
P.O.Box1567 Decatur 76234

–––––––––––––––––––

Terri Meeks • Wise County • 940-627-2470 • terri.meeks@co.wise.tx.us
P.O.Box1567 Decatur 76234

–––––––––––––––––––

Melissa Laurent • Wood County • 903-763-5581 • mlaurent@mywoodcounty.com
PO Box 312 Quitman, TX 75783 Quitman 75783

–––––––––––––––––––

Gerald Baker • Yoakum County • 806-592-2043 • gbaker01@valornet.com
122 W. 4th St. Denver City 79323

–––––––––––––––––––

Wayne McCallum • Young County • 940-521-1849 • vets@youngcounty.org
516 Fourth Street Room B3 Graham 76450

–––––––––––––––––––

Manuel Uribe • Zapata County • 956-765-1408 • manueluribe63@yahoo.co
P.O. Box 367 San Ygnacio 78067

–––––––––––––––––––

Pablo Aguillon • Zavala County • 830-854-7090 • hawg_02@yahoo.com
200 East Uvalde Street Suite 9 Zavala County Courthouse CrystalCity 78839

–––––––––––––––––––