CVSO List

Texas County Veteran Service Officers

County Veteran Service Officers work with the Department of Veterans Affairs and other nationally chartered veterans organizations to assure that veterans and their dependents receive the entitlements they deserve.

If you find an error in the records below, please click here and let us know.

If you'd like to learn more about County Veteran Service Officers, check out the Veterans County Service Officers Association of Texas

The Hazlewood Act

You can filter by county with the search box below...

Jackie Roberts-Blair • Anderson County • 903-723-2100 • srjrblair@yahoo.com
1518 E. Murchison Palestine 75801
Vernon Denmon • Anderson County • 903-723-2100 • acso1234@yahoo.com
1518 E. Murchison Palestine 75801
Robert Johns Jr. • Andrews County • 432/ 524-2488 • rjohns@co.andrews.tx.us
215 NW 1st St. Andrews 79714
Curtis Spann • Angelina County • 936-671-4335 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
2206 N. John Redditt Dr. Lufkin 75904
Mr. Mike Kuertz • Aransas County • 361-790-0154 • mkuertz@aransascounty.org
620 E. Concho Rockport 78382
Marcia Rossi • Archer County • 940/ 553-2310 • baylorcountyvso@myway.com
119 E. McLain St.
No CVSO Please Contact TVC • Armstrong County • 254-743-0549 •
1901 Veterans Memorial Drive Bldg. 208, Room 119 Temple 76504
Michael Lambaria • Atascosa County • 830-769-3251 • michael.lambaria@mcmullencounty.org
1 Courthouse Circle Drive, Suite 101 Jourdanton 78026
William Farrell • Austin County • 979-865-8633 • wgfarrell@austincounty.com
804 E.Wendt St. Bellville 77418
Shelby Carpenter • Bailey County • 806-272-3647 • bcaging@fivearea.com
300 South 1st St. Suite 110 Muleshoe 79347
Dennis Birchall • Bandera County • (830)460-1643 • dbirchall@banderacounty.org
PO BOX 877 Bandera 78003
Richard Hutchins • Bastrop County • 512-581-4006 •
804 Pecan Street Bastrop 78602
Marcia Rossi • Baylor County • 940/ 553-2310 • baylorcountyvso@myway.com
119 E. McLain St. Seymour 76380
R.A. Ferguson • Bee County • 361-621-1550 • tferguson54@live.com
210 E. Corpus Christi St. Beeville 78102
(K.C.) Keeyawnia Hawkins • Bell County • (254)933-5915 • keeyawnia.hawkins@co.bell.tx.us
Human Services Building - Killeen Belton 76513
Jason Price • Bexar County • 210-335-6775 •
233 N. Pecos Vista Verde Plaza Bldg Suite 540 San Antonio 78207
Lamonte Chatman • Bexar County • 2103357053 • lmonte.price@bexar.org
233 N. Pecos Vista Verde Plaza Bldg. Suite 540 San Antonio 78207
Melissa Castillo • Bexar County • 210-335-6775 • mcastillo@bexar.org
233 N.Pecos Suite 540 San Antonio 78207
Queta Marquez • Bexar County • 210-335-6737 • queta.marquez@bexar.org
233 N. Pecos, Suite 540 San Antonio 78207
Ben Rosario • Blanco County • 830-792-2553 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
3600 Memorial Drive Room 332 Kerrville 78028
Nick Sisk • Borden County • 806-472-3490 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
6104 Avenue Q South Drive Room 132 Lubbock 79412
James Silvio • Bosque County • 806/ 472-3490 • jimsilvio@yahoo.com
Meridian 76665
Jody Crawford • Bosque County • 254-723-1128 • jody@bosquecounty.us
405 South Hill Meridian 76665
Ken Kunkel • Bowie County • 903-628-6807 • kkunkel@valornet.com
New Boston 75570
Ray Harmon • Bowie County • 870-779-3604 • vetsvcofficer@cableone.net
400 Laurel Street Suite 5 Texarkana 71854
Sheila Kegley • Bowie County • 903/ 628-6816 • vso@txkusa.org
New Boston 75570
Jackie Johnston • Brazoria County • 9798641289 • jackiej@brazoria-county.com
STE 120 Angleton 77515
Kimberly Westbrook • Brazoria County • 979-864-1289 • kimberlyw@brazoria-county.com
Courthouse West Annex 451 N. Velasco St Suite 120 Angleton 77515
Sonya Broadway • Brazoria County • 979-864-1289 • sonyab@brazoria-county.com
111E. Locust St., Bldg. A-20, Ste 120 Brazoria County Courthouse Veterans Service Office Angleton 77515
Johnny Yeppez • Brazos County • 979-361-4360 • jyeppez@co.brazos.tx.us
200 South Texas Avenue, Suite 264 Bryan 77803
Gerardo Gonzalez • Brewster County • 432-837-6219 • vetaff@co.brewster.tx.us
107 West Ave E #10 Alpine 79830
Nick Sisk • Briscoe County • 806-472-3490 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
6104 Avenue Q South Drive
Billy Murphey • Brown County • 325-646-0335 • vet.serv@verizon.net
2600 Memorial Park Drive Brownwood 76801
James Masters • Brown County • 325-646-0335 • vet.serv@verizon.net
2600 Memorial Park Drive Brownwood 76801
Franklin Karasek • Burleson County • 979-567-6360 • veterans@burlesoncounty.org
100 W. Buck St., Ste 201A Caldwell 77836
William Worley • Burnet County • 512-715-5271 • vetsvc@burnetcountytexas.org
220 S. Pierce St., Rm. 210 Burnet 78611
Lily Treece • Caldwell County • 512/ 398-6492 • lillian.treece@co.caldwell.tx.us
Lockhart 78644
Ron Langford • Calhoun County • 361-553-4685 • ron.langford@calhouncounty.org
201 W. Austin St. Port Lavaca 77979
Thomas Ivey • Callahan County • 325-854-5874 •
100 W 4th Street Courthouse Room 306 Baird 79504
Salvador Castillo • Cameron County • 956-544-0811 • salvador.castillo2@co.cameron.tx.us
964 E. Harrison County Courthouse Room 126 Brownsville 78521
Thalia Hernandez • Cameron County • 956-247-3550 • thalia.hernandez@co.cameron.tx.us
1390 W Expressway 83 San Benito 78586
Phillip Jones • Camp County • 903-856-7862 • campco.veterans@yahoo.com
115 H North Ave Pittsburg 75686
No CVSO Please Contact TVC • Carson County • 214-857-0444 •
4500 S. Lancaster Rd. Bldg 2, Rm 1C 423-A-G Dallas 75216
Michael Steward • Cass County • 903-756-5221 • casscountyvso@yahoo.com
100 E. Houston St Rm. A C6 Linden 75563
Donna Charanza • Castro County • 806-647-4666 • veterans@castrocounty.org
100 E. Bedford Dimmitt 79027
Terry Norman • Chambers County • 409-267-9993 • tnorman@co.chambers.tx.us
PO Box 939 Anahuac 77514
Andrew Dehart • Cherokee County • 903-683-4012 • covso@cocherokee.org
135S.Main Rusk 75785
David Thomason • Cherokee County • 903-683-4012 • coavs01@cocherokee.org
135 S. Main Rusk 75785
Johnny Day • Cherokee County • 903-683-4012 •
135 S. Main Rusk 75785
Donald Bourgeois • Childress County • 940-585-8812 • w5vthdonb@sbcglobal.net
600 Ave E NW Childress 79201
Billy Carlton • Clay County • 940-538-4052 • billy.carlton@co.clay.tx.us
100 N. Bridge St Henrietta 76365
Nick Sisk • Cochran County • 806-472-3490 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
6104 Avenue Q South Drive
Hunter Granzin2 • Coke County • 3256596560 • hunter.granzin@co.tom-green.tx.us
Jarvis George • Coleman County • 325-625-4249 •
100 Liveoak Ste 106 Coleman 76834
Gary Jackson • Collin County • 972-881-3060 • gjackson@collincountytx.gov
900 E. Park Blvd Suite 150 Plano 75074
Zach Migura • Collin County • 972-881-3060 • zmigura@collincountytx.gov
900 E. Park Blvd Suite150 Plano 75074
Epifanio Castillo • Collingsworth County • 806-447-5705 • castilloe8@yahoo.com
800 West Ave County Court House, Room 6 Wellington 79095
Eduardo Hernandez • Colorado County • 979-733-0903 • vso@co.colorado.tx.us
305 Radio Lane Rm. 106 Columbus 78934
Frank Ontiveros • Comal County • 830-221-1170 • vetmbd@co.comal.tx.us
1297 Churchill Dr. Ste 209 New Braunfels 78130
Michaelle Davis • Comal County • 830-221-1170 • vetmbd@co.comal.tx.us
1297 Churchill Dr. Ste 209 New Braunfels 78130
Matias Lopez • Comanche County • 325-356-3766 • matiaslopez73@yahoo.com
101 East Central Ave County Court House Comanche 76442
Hunter Granzin • Concho County • 325-659-6560 • hunter.granzin@co.tom-green.tx.us
113 W. Beauregard Ave.
Judson Perry • Cooke County • 940-668-5436 • veterans@co.cooke.tx.us
301 S. Chestnut Gainesville 76240
Mark Shelton • Coryell County • 254-248-7749 • mshelton93063@gmail.com
620 E Main St. Gatesville 76528
Nick Sisk • Cottle County • 806-472-3490 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
6104 Avenue Q South Drive
TBD TBD • Crane County • 214-857-0444 •
4500 S. Lancaster Rd Bldg. 2, Rm 1C 423-A-G Dallas 75216
Francisco Tambunga • Crockett County • 325-392-1321 • frank.tambunga@co.crockett.tx.us
907 Ave D Ozona 76943
Nick Sisk • Crosby County • 806-472-3490 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
6104 Avenue Q South Drive
TBD TBD • Culberson County • 915-564-7852 •
5001 N. Piedras Rm B-209-210 El Paso 79930
Ron Howell • Dallam County • 806-244-4717 • vets@dallam.org
414 Denver Ave
James Henderson • Dallas County • 972-692-4939 • jhenderson@dallascounty.org
Suite 631 6th Floor, Lock Box1 Dallas 75207
Lavette Domineck • Dallas County • 9726924939 • lavette.domineck@dallascounty.org
2377 N. Stemmons Freeway Suite 631 6th Floor, Lock Box1 Dallas 75207
Tracy Little • Dallas County • 972-692-4939 • tlittle@dallascounty.org
2377 N. Stemmons Freeway Suite 631 6th Floor, Lock Box1 Dallas 75207
Huey Harris • Dawson County • 806-872-2882 •
502 N 1st St. Lamesa 79331
J.C. Hull • De Witt County • 361-275-0862 • jc.hull@co.dewitt.tx.us
307N. Gonzales Cuero 77954
James Peach • Deaf Smith County • 806-276-5380 • cherpea@att.net
322 FM 1055 Hereford 79045
Danny Davis • Delta County • 9034391065 • ddavis@hopkinscountytx.org
Sulphur Springs 75482
Donald Phillips • Denton County • 940-349-2950 • donald.phillips@dentoncounty.com
1505 E. McKinney Suite 183 Denton 76209
Paul Bastaich • Denton County • 9403492950 • paul.bastaich@dentoncounty.com
1505 E. McKinney Suite 183 Denton 76209
Spencer Kimball • Denton County • 940-349-2950 • spencer.kimball@dentoncounty.com
1505 E. McKinney Suite 183 Denton 76209
Stella Bartlett • Denton County • 940-349-2951 • stella.bartlett@dentoncounty.com
Suite 183 Denton 76209
Nick Sisk2 • Dickens County • 8064723490 •
Larry Jasso • Dimmit County • 830-468-3417 • larryjasso@yahoo.com
103 North 5th Street Carrizo Springs 78834
George Hall • Donley County • 806-874-0575 • ghall68@hotmail.com
P.O.Box 1175 Clarendon 79226
Ruben Escobar • Duval County • 361-279-6214 • ruben.escobar@co.duval.tx.us
P.O.Box 1071 SanDiego 78384
Richard Hill • Eastland County • 254-629-6008 • bkhorse@eastlandcountytexas.com
CountyCourthouse 100 W. Main Basement 1 Eastland 76448
Joe Rickey • Ector County • 432-498-4015 • joe.rickey@ectorcountytx.gov
1010 E. 8th St., Suite 610 Odessa 79761
Sunshine Thompson • Ector County • 432/ 498-4015 • sunshine.thompson@ectorcountytx.gov
Suite 610 Odessa 79761
Ben Rosario • Edwards County • 830-792-2553 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
3600 Memorial Drive
Efren Montelongo • El Paso County • 915-759-7990 • emontelongo@epcounty.com
4641 Cohen Avenue, Suite Del Paso 79924
Michael Flores • El Paso County • 915-759-7990 • miflores@epcounty.com
4641 Cohen Avenue, Suite Del Paso 79924
Ellsworth Huling IV • Ellis County • 972-825-5099 • ellsworth.huling@co.ellis.tx.us
STE B-102 Waxahachie 75165
Nimchie Alce • Ellis County • 979-540-0962 • nimchie.alce@co.ellis.tx.us
Ennis 75119
Tamara Barker • Erath County • 254-965-1443 • erathvet@co.erath.tx.us
112 W. College Room 107 Courthouse Annex Stephenville 76401
TBD TBD • Falls County • 254-743-0549 •
1901 Veterans Memorial Drive Bldg. 208, Rm119 Temple 76504
Jerry Ford • Fannin County • 903-583-6390 •
1201 E. 9th St Bldg. 3, Room 101 Bonham 75418
Jacquelyn Wessels • Fayette County • 979-968-5254 • jackie.wessels@co.fayette.tx.us
275 Ellinger Rd Suite 101 La Grange 78945
Jim Nowlin • Fisher County • 325-735-2371 • jimnowlin@sbcglobal.net
211N.Cleveland Rotan 79546
Rev. Kenneth Jackson • Floyd County • 806-392-2070 • jacksonkenneth@att.net
105 S. Main St. Rm 105 Floydada 79235
Ed Simpson • Foard County • 940-684-1565 • gandesimpson@yahoo.com
P.O. Box 657 Crowell 79277
Dwight Marshall • Fort Bend County • 281-341-4550 • veteranservices@fortbendcountytx.gov
4520 Reading Rd Suite A Rosenberg 77471 2133
Ernest Spann • Fort Bend County • 281-341-4550 • veteranservices@fortbendcountytx.gov
4520 Reading Rd Suite A Rosenberg 77471
Steven Austin • Franklin County • 903-577-6763 • veteranserviceofficer@co.titus.tx.us
100 W. 1st St. Mount Pleasant 75455
Fonzell Nealy Sr. • Freestone County • 254-739-2776 •
800 Main St. Teague 75860
Jesus Cuevas • Frio County • 830-334-0029 •
500 E San Antonio St Box 7 Pearsall 78061
Johnny Hernandez • Gaines County • 432-758-4010 • hernanedez8241@gmail.com
101 S Main St Gaines Co. Courthouse, Rm 210 Seminole 79360
Frank Furleigh • Galveston County • 409 766 2448 • frank.furleigh@co.galveston.tx.us
Suite B-100 Texas City 77591
Jeff Gottlob • Galveston County • 409-766-2448 • jeff.gottlob@co.galveston.tx.us
Emmett F. Lowry Expwy Suite B-100 Texas City 77591
Nick Sisk2 • Garza County • 8064723490 •
Tami King • Gillespie County • 830-997-3758 • tking@gillespiecounty.org
102 E. San Antonio St. Suite B-2, Mailbox 4 Fredericksburg 78624
Hector Garcia • Glasscock County • 432-688-4879 • vet101@co.midland.tx.us
2110 North A Street
JoAnn Ybarbo • Goliad County • 361-645-8221 • jybarbo@goliadcountytx.gov
329 W.Franklin St County Annex P.O. Drawer 938 Goliad 77963
Juan Gaytan • Gonzales County • 830/ 672-3244 • jgaytan@co.gonzales.tx.us
County Courthouse 414 St. Joseph Suite 105 Gonzales 78629
Carrol Littlefield • Gray County • 806-669-8040 • carrol.littlefield@graycch.com
205 N. Russell Suite 103 Pampa 79065
James Petty • Grayson County • 903-813-4254 • pettyj@co.grayson.tx.us
100W. Houston St. Suite G-2 Sherman 75090
Kevin Marshall • Gregg County • 903-237-2674 • kevin.marshall@co.gregg.tx.us
1203-A E. Marshall Ave Longview 75601
Michael Connor • Gregg County • 903-237-2674 • mike.connor@co.gregg.tx.us
1203-AE.MarshallAve. Longview 75601
Jay Lafferty • Grimes County • 936-873-4490 • veterans.administrator@co.grimes.tx.us
Anderson 77830
Debi Aguirre • Guadalupe County • 210-945-9708 • debi.aguirre@co.guadalupe.tx.us
211 West Court St Seguin 78155
William MacAllister • Guadalupe County • 830-303-8870 • bmacallister@co.guadalupe.tx.us
211 West Court St Seguin 78155
Karla Glowicki • Hale County • 806-291-5318 • kglowicki@halecounty.org
Plainview 79072
Billie Farley • Hall County • 806-423-1111 •
P.O. Box 365 Turkey 79261
Benny Wilson • Hansford County • 806-659-4100 • benwils10@aol.com
16 Northwest Court Spearman 79081
Nick Sisk3 • Hardeman County • 214-857-0444 •
William Sell • Hardin County • 409-246-5125 • bill.sell@co.hardin.tx.us
300 Monroe Street Kountze 77625
David Cantu Jr. • Harris County • 281-876-6600 • david.cantu@csd.hctx.net
Employer: Harris County.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
9418 Jensen Dr., Suite 200 Houston 77093
S. Gil Sosa • Harris County • 281-426-2832 • gil.sosa@pct2.hctx.net
604 Highland Woods Drive Highlands 77562
Vincent C.Morrison • Harris County • 281-876-6600 • vincent.morrison@csd.hctx.net
9418 Jensen Dr. Suite 200 Houston 77093
Linda Hargrove • Harrison County • 903-935-8415 • lindah@co.harrison.tx.us
P.O. Box 1981 Marshall 75671
Ron Howell • Hartley County • 806-244-4717 • vets@dallam.org
414 Denver Ave Suite 104 Dallam Co. Courthouse Dalhart 79022
Clifton Morris • Haskell County • 940-864-2851 • cliff.morris@co.haskell.tx.us
1 Avenue D Haskell 79521
Miles Nelson • Hays County • 512-392-8387 • miles.nelson@co.hays.tx.us
Ste 200 San Marcos 78666
Mr. Jude Prather • Hays County • 512-392-8387 • jude.prather@co.hays.tx.us
Employer: Hays County.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
111 E San Antonio St Ste 200 San Marcos 78666
Larry Witthar • Hemphill County • 806-468-1883 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
6010 Amarillo Boulevard West Amarillo 79106
Eric Duvall • Henderson County • 903/ 675-6109 • eduvall@co.henderson.tx.us
125 N Prairieville Ste 112 Athens, 75751
Emilio DeLos Santos • Hidalgo County • 956-318-2436 • hcveterans@co.hidalgo.tx.us
Employer: Hidalgo County.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
2816 S. Business Highway 281 Edinburg 78539
Felix Rodriguez • Hidalgo County • 956-261-2044 • felix.rodriguez@co.hidalgo.tx.us
1902 Joe Stephens Ave Weslaco 78596
Samuel Perez Jr. • Hidalgo County • 956-318-2436 • samuel.perez@cco.hidalgo.tx.us
Edinburg 78539
Bradley Orban • Hill County • 254-582-4074 •
P.O. Box 882 Hillsboro 76645
James Rankin • Hockley County • 806-894-4525 • csohockley@aol.com
1212 Houston Box 5 Levelland 79336
Linda Mallon • Hood County • 817-579-3292 • lmallon@co.hood.tx.us
Room 112 Granbury 76048
Danny Davis • Hopkins County • 9034391065 • ddavis@hopkinscountytx.org
Fred Newtz • Houston County • 936-544-3255 • fnewtz@co.houston.tx.us
401 E. Goliad Ave Crockett 75835
TBD TBD • Hudspeth County • 915-564-7852 •
5001 N. Piedras Rm B-209-210 ElPaso 79930
Ted Oats • Hunt County • 903-454-2552 • toats@huntcounty.net
2801 Stuart St. Greenville 75401
Ron Cromer • Hutchinson County • 806-273-0113 •
1400 Veta Street Room 105 Borger 79007
Hunter Granzin • Irion County • 325-659-6560 • hunter.granzin@co.tom-green.tx.us
113 W. Beauregard Ave.
Jerry Yocom • Jack County • 940-567-3184 • vsojackco@yahoo.com
Jacksboro 76458
Franklin Williams • Jasper County • 409-994-5965 •
P.O. Box 399 Buna 77612
Mr. Hugh Scanlen • Jeff Davis County • 512-750-8455 • hughscanlen@sbcglobal.net
Employer: MVPN.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
P.O. Box 2049 Fort Davis 79734
Mr. Hilary Guest • Jefferson County • 409-835-8604 • hguest@co.jefferson.tx.us
1149 Pearl St. Beaumont 77701
Juan Herrera • Jim Hogg County • 361-527-5845 • jherrera_sgt@yahoo.com
201 North Oak Street Alice 78332
Gilbrando Garza • Jim Wells County • 361-668-5715 • g.garza@co.jim-wells.tx.us
200 N. Almond St. Suite B-108 Alice 78332
Clarence Pringle • Johnson County • 817-556-6352 • cpringle@johnsoncountytx.org
B9 Cleburne 76033
Genevieve Dunn • Johnson County • 817-556-6351 • gdunn@johnsoncountytx.org
B9 Cleburne 76033
Rev. Kathryn Fasci • Johnson County • 817-556-63526351 • kathryn@johnsoncountytx.org
Burleson 76033
Charles Prewit • Jones County • 325-773-2723 • cprewit@sysmatrix.net
P.O.Box 406 Anson 79501
Clayton Kelley • Kaufman County • 972-932-4331 • ckelley@kaufmancounty.net
100 N Washington Kaufman 75142
TBD TBD • Kenedy County • 956-752-0682 •
2106 Treasure Hills Boulevard Rm 104 Harlingen 78550
Charles Lankford • Kent County • 940-459-4301 • charles.lankford@srcaccess.net
Knox County Court house
Margaret (Maggie) Baker • Kerr County • 830-792-2203 • mkbaker@co.kerr.tx.us
700 Main Street Rm 118 Kerrville 78028
Nick Sisk2 • King County • 8064723490 •
Arturo Pecos • Kleberg County • 361-595-8552 • pecos1948@gmail.com
700 E King Ave Kingsville 78363
Charles Lankford • Knox County • 940-459-4301 • charles.lankford@srcaccess.net
Knox County Court house P.O.Box77 Benjamin 79505
Rickey Galvan • La Salle County • 830-879-3044 • rickey.galvan@co.la-salle.tx.us
P.O. Box 372 Dilley 78017
Laura Bivens • Lamar County • 903-737-2484 • laurab@co.lamar.tx.us
Employer: Lamar County.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
231 Lamar Ave., Room 101 Paris 75460
Gina Streety • Lamb County • 806-385-4222 • gstreety@nts-online.net
100 6th Drive Room 109 Littlefield 79339
Matthew Reed • Lampasas County • 512-556-8271 •
PO Box 231 Lampasas 76550
Donald McAfee • Lavaca County • 361-798-3289 • donald.mcafee@co.lavaca.tx.us
P.O. Box 243 Hallettsville 77964
Mr. Leslie Sherfy • Lee County • 979-540-0544 • leecountyva@co.lee.tx.us
200 South Main Street Room 204 Giddings 78942
Frank Moore • Leon County • 903-907-1181 • vso@co.leon.tx.us
Centerville 75833
Tami Moore • Leon County • 903-907-1181 • vso@co.leon.tx.us
Centerville
Nolan Dishongh • Liberty County • 936-336-4558 • nolan.dishongh@co.liberty.tx.us
2103 Cos St. Courthouse Annex Bldg. Liberty 77575
Rolondria Webb • Liberty County • 281+593-8402 • rolondria.webb@co.liberty.tx.us
304 Campbell St. Courthouse Annex Bldg. Cleveland 73727
C. Don Beene • Limestone County • 254-562-6288 • don.beene@co.limestone.tx.us
205 South McKinney Street Mexia 76667
Clifford Schwab • Lipscomb County • 806-852-3030 •
P.O. Box 128 Higgins 79046
TBD TBD • Live Oak County • 361-806-5610 •
5283 Old Brownsville Rd. Rm 173.3 Corpus Christi 78405
Ron Wilson • Llano County • 325-247-7730 • ron.wilson@co.llano.tx.us
801 Ford Street Room 101 Llano 78643
TBD TBD • Loving County • 214-857-0444 •
4500 South Lancaster Road Bldg. 2, Rm 1C 423-A-G Dallas 75216
Nick Sisk2 • Lynn County • 8064723490 •
Neil Lindsey • Madison County • 936-348-2244 •
101 W Main Rm 115 Madisonville 77864
Glen Smith • Marion County • 903-601-2266 • glen.smith@co.marion.tx.us
102 West Austin Street Jefferson 75657
Merv Miller • Martin County • 432-756-3711 •
P.O. Box 1116 Stanton 79782
Lawrence Spell • Mason County • 325-429-6224 • lrrspe@hctc.net
P.O. Box 164 Mason 76856
Jason Sanders • Matagorda County • 979-244-7691 • jsanders@co.matagorda.tx.us
1700 7th Street Suite 101 Bay City 77414
Ismael 'Milo' Castillo • Maverick County • 830-773-2528 • sgtcastillo@yahoo.com
370 N. Monroe St. Box 9 Eagle Pass 78852
Ed Hernandez • McCulloch County • 325-597-0733 • vetserv@co.mcculloch.tx.us
199 Courthouse Square Room 102 Brady 76825
Steve Hernandez • McLennan County • 254-297-7171 • steve.hernandez@co.mclennan.tx.us
2010 La Salle Ave Veterans One Stop Waco 76706
Michael Lambaria • McMullen County • 830-769-3251 • michael.lambaria@mcmullencounty.org
1 Courthouse Circle Drive, Suite 101 Jourdanton 78026
Joe Aynesworth • Medina County • 830-741-6135 • joe.aynesworth@medinacountytexas.org
P.O. Box 751 Hondo 78861
Sam Lara • Menard County • 325-396-2459 • menardcountyclerk@verizon.net
P.O. Box 1038 Menard 76859
Hector Garcia • Midland County • 432-688-4879 • vet101@co.midland.tx.us
2110 North A Street Midland County Annex Midland 79701
Kenneth Janicek • Milam County • 254-697-7031 • mcvso@milamcounty.net
204 North Central Suite B Cameron 76520
Duane Rawson • Mills County • 325-451-7619 • millscountyvso@centex.net
151 County Road 237 Goldthwaite 76844
TBD TBD • Mitchell County • 214-857-0444 •
4500 S. Lancaster Rd. Bldg. 2, Rm 1C 423-A-G Dallas 75216
Colm Murphy • Montague County • 940-894-6171 • montague.vso@hotmail.com
P.O. Box 103 Montague 76251
Karen Thompson • Montgomery County • 936-539-7842 • vetsvc@mctx.org
2247 N. First St. Suite 219 Conroe 77301
Kay Lee • Montgomery County • 936-539-7842 • vetsvc@mctx.org
2247 N. First St. Suite 219 Conroe 77301
Eugene Christian • Moore County • 806-935-2408 • mcvso@moore-tx.com
715 South Dumas Ave Room 207 Moore County Courthouse Dumas 79029
James Garner • Morris County • 903-645-3691 • james.garner@co.morris.tx.us
4028 US Highway 259 North Daingerfield 75638
Roger Vinson • Motley County • 0 •
P.O. Box 161 Flomot 79234
Abby Scorsonelli • Nacogdoches County • 936-560-7780 • ascorsonelli@co.nacogdoches.tx.us
203 West Main Street Ste 109 Nacogdoches 75961
Billy Richards • Navarro County • 903-654-3017 • brichards@navarrocounty.org
601 W. 13th St. Suite 14A Corsicana 75110
David McLane • Newton County • 409-379-9017 •
P.O. Box J Newton 75966
Robert McBride • Nolan County • 325-235-2214 • robert.mcbride@co.nolan.tx.us
100 E. 3rd St. Suite 207A Sweetwater 79556
Dempsey Malaney • Ochiltree County • 806-435-8059 • veteran@ochiltree.net
14001 County Rd U Perryton 79070
Larry Witthar • Oldham County • 806-468-1883 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
6010 Amarillo Boulevard
Mark Hammer • Orange County • 409-745-1535 • burrellc@co.orange.tx.us
10984 FM 1442 Box A Orange 77630
Mack Huddleston • Palo Pinto County • 940-659-1275 • veterans@co.palo-pinto.tx.us
P.O. Box 113 PaloPinto 76484
James Young • Panola County • 903-693-0360 • jimyoung1966@yahoo.com
110 S. Sycamore Rm 108 Carthage 75633
John Hale • Parker County • 817-598-6153 • john.hale@parkercountytx.com
1112 Santa Fe Drive Weatherford 76086
William Dannheim • Parmer County • 575-309-4903 • whd323@yahoo.com
P.O. Box 392 Farwell 79325
Joni McGee • Pecos County • 432-336-8271 • jmcgee@co.pecos.tx.us
103 West Callaghan St. Fort Stockton 79735
Melissa Gates • Polk County • 936-327-6838 • cvsopolktx@livingston.net
602 East Church Suite 119 Livingston 77351
Larry Witthar • Potter County • 806-468-1883 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
6010 Amarillo Boulevard
Harlan Hardy • Presidio County • 432-729-9787 • harlan.hardy@gmail.com
P.O. Box 507 Marfa 79843
Gary Thomas • Rains County • 903-473-5055 • gerald.thomas@co.rains.tx.us
P.O. Box 158 Emory 75440
Larry Witthar • Randall County • 806-468-1883 •
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
6010 Amarillo Boulevard
Hunter Granzin2 • Reagan County • 3256596560 • hunter.granzin@co.tom-green.tx.us
J.D. Martinez • Real County • 830-900-8884 • emcrealcounty@hotmail.com
P.O. Box 445 Leakey 78873
Kerry Easley • Red River County • 903-935-8415 X1291 • kerry.easley@tvc.state.tx.us
Marshall 75671
Thomas Rivera • Reeves County • 432-447-4742 • tomrivera82@yahoo.com
P.O. Box 1844 Pecos 79772
Col. Richard Sanchez • Refugio County • 361-526-4413 • richard.sanchez@co.refugio.tx.us
808 Commerce Street Room 113 Refugio 78377
Chuck Carlson • Robertson County • 979-280-5994 • vsorobertsonco@att.net
210 Cedar Street Hearne 77859
Linda Flannery • Rockwall County • 972/ 204-7280 • lflannery@rockwallcountytexas.com
1111 East Yellowjacket Lane Room 4 Rockwall 75087
Sandra VanZant • Runnels County • 325-365-3612 • rcvso@wtxs.net
Employer: Texas Veterans Commission.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
P.O. Box 108 Ballinger 76821
Leonardo (Leo) Gonzalez • Rusk County • 903-657-0313 • veteranservices@co.rusk.tx.us
115 N. Main St. Suite 100-B Henderson 75652
Jesse Bo Mayo • Sabine County • 409-787-2409 • bo.mayo@co.sabine.tx.us
Employer: Sabine County.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
P.O. Box 536 Hemphill 75972
Sherry Riley • San Augustine County • 936-288-3091 • veteranservice@co.san-augustine.tx.us
100 West Columbia Rm 100 San Augustine 75972
Dale Everitt • San Jacinto County • 936-653-2270 • dale.everitt@co.san-jacinto.tx.us
1 State Hwy 150 Rm B-4 Coldspring 77331
Johnny Segovia • San Patricio County • 361-364-9305 • johnny.segovia@co.san-patricio.tx.us
400 W. Sinton Street Room 109 Sinton 78387
Charles Van Etten • San Saba County • 325-372-3835 • vets@co.san-saba.tx.us
500 E. Wallace San Saba 76877
Hunter Granzin • Schleicher County • 325-659-6560 • hunter.granzin@co.tom-green.tx.us
113 W. Beauregard Ave. San Angelo 76903
TBD TBD • Scurry County • 214-857-0444 •
4500 S. Lancaster Rd. Bldg 2, Rm 1C 423-A-G Texas Veterans Commission Dallas 75216
James Garrett • Shackelford County • 325-762-2232 •
P.O. Box 3067 Albany 76430
Sherry Riley • Shelby County • 936-598-6530 • shelbyco.vets@gmail.com
100 Courthouse Square Center 75935
Dennis Phelps • Sherman County • 806-396-5316 • phelps46@xit.net
Stratford 79084
Andrea Odom • Smith County • 903-590-2952 • aodom@smith-county.com
210 E. Ferguson Tyler 75702
Colt Webb • Smith County • 903-590-2952 • cwebb@smith-county.com
210 E. Ferguson Tyler 75702
Michael Roark • Smith County • 903-590-2950 • mroark@smith-county.com
210 E. Ferguson Tyler 75702
Linda Mallon • Somervell County • 817-579-3292 • lmallon@co.hood.tx.us
GlenRose 76043
Leticia Garcia • Starr County • 956-716-4800 • lgarcia@co.starr.tx.us
401 N Britton, Suite 203 Rio Grande City 78582
Kenneth Mosley • Stephens County • 254-522-1621 • scvso@mail.com
1860 Co Rd 217 Breckenridge 76424
Hunter Granzin • Sterling County • 325-659-6560 • hunter.granzin@co.tom-green.tx.us
113 W. Beauregard Ave.
Charles Lankford • Stonewall County • 940-459-4301 • charles.lankford@srcaccess.net
Knox County Court house Veterans Co Service Officer
Jerry Bois • Sutton County • 325-387-5615 •
412 East Plum Courthouse Annex Sonora 76950
Darrell Scott • Swisher County • 806-994-0980 • darrellscott68@live.com
P.O. Box 722 Tulia 79088
Juan Rios • Tarrant County • 817-531-5645 • jmrios2@tarrantcounty.com
1200 Circle Dr Suite 300 Fort Worth 79119
Ken Davis • Tarrant County • 817-531-5645 • kcdavis@tarrantcounty.com
Suite 300 Fort Worth 76119
Thomas Belton III • Tarrant County • 817-531-5645 • tjbelton@tarrantcounty.com
1200 Circle Dr Suite 300 Fort Worth 76119
Victor Diaz • Tarrant County • 817-531-5645 • vdiaz@tarrantcounty.com
Suite 300 Fort Worth 76119
Clarence Hart • Taylor County • 325-674-1328 • hartc@taylorcountytexas.org
Suite 170 Abilene 79602
Jimmy DeFoor • Taylor County • 325-674-1328 • defoorj@taylorcountytexas.org
400 Oak Street Suite 170 Abilene 79602
Marcus Romero • Taylor County • 325-764-1328 •
Suite 170 Abilene 79602
Sunny Black • Taylor County • 325-674-1328 • blacks@taylorcountytexas.org
Suite 170 Abilene 79602
Hector Garcia • Terrell County • 432-688-4879 • vet101@co.midland.tx.us
2110 North A Street
Deborah Reid • Terry County • 806-637-8557 • dried@terrycounty.org
Room 105 Brownfield 79316
Nick Sisk2 • Terry County • 8064723490 •
Paul Allen • Throckmorton County • 940-345-6899 • pallen@brazosnet.com
P.O. Box 211 Woodson 76491
Steven Austin • Titus County • 903-577-6763 • veteranserviceofficer@co.titus.tx.us
100 W. 1st St. Mount Pleasant 75455
Hunter Granzin • Tom Green County • 325-659-6560 • hunter.granzin@co.tom-green.tx.us
113 W. Beauregard Ave.
Frederick Jones • Travis County • 512-854-9340 • frederick.jones@traviscountytx.gov
#2400 Austin 78701
Mark Burger • Travis County • 512-854-9340 • mark.burger@co.travis.tx.us
#2400 Austin 78701
Olie Pope • Travis County • 512-854-9340 • olie.pope@co.travis.tx.us
Employer: Travis County Veteran Service Office.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
100 N. IH35 #2400 Austin 78701
Susan Lewis • Travis County • 512-854-9340 • susan.lewis@co.travis.tx.us
100 N. IH35 #2400 Austin 78701
Eugene Prater • Trinity County • 936-594-8067 • vsotrinitycounty@vfwpost6899.org
100 North Elm Street Trinity 75862
Ellen Craig • Tyler County • 409-283-3751 • tylercountyvso@yahoo.com
200 Veterans Way Suite 200 Woodville 75979
Carl Absher • Upton County • 432-652-8222 • uptonvets@gmail.com
P.O. Box 824 McCamey 79752
Everardo 'Lalo' Zamora • Uvalde County • 830-278-4491 • ezamora@uvaldecounty.com
216 W Main Uvalde 78801
George Sosa • Val Verde County • 830-774-7548 • gsosa@valverdecounty.org
1927 Bedel Avenue c/o Workforce Solutions Del Rio 78840
MSG Harry Fontenot • Van Zandt County • 903-963-1320 • vfw9171@vzinet.com
1607 VZ County Road 4517 Van 75790
Gloria Picon-McDade • Victoria County • 361-582-5810 • gpiconmcdade@vctx.org
2805 N. Navarro Room 110 Victoria 77901
Mary Ann Adam • Victoria County • 361-582-5810 • madam@vctx.org
Room 110 Victoria 77901
Gerald Norwood • Walker County • 936-435-2474 • gnorwood@co.walker.tx.us
340 Highway 75 North County Annex, Bldg C Huntsville 77320
Garrett Nemec • Waller County • 979-826-7733 • g.nemec@wallercounty.us
826 Austin Street Suite 208 Hempstead 77445
Thomas Kuhn • Ward County • 432-943-4271 • wardcvso@yahoo.com
400 South Allen Ave. Monahans 79756
Kenneth Mueller • Washington County • 979-277-6228 • kmueller@wacounty.com
105 Main St. Suite 102 Brenham 77833
Bobby Mathieu • Webb County • 956-523-4399 • bmathieu@webbcountytx.org
1110 Victoria Street Suite 108 Laredo 78040
David Garza • Webb County • 956-523-4399 • dgarza@webbcountytx.gov
1110 Victoria Street Suite 108 Laredo 78040
Olga Ramirez • Webb County • 956-523-4399 • oramirez@webbcountytx.gov
1110 Victoria Street Suite 108 Laredo 78040
Sergio Hernandez • Webb County • 956-523-4399 • sehernandez@webbcountytx.gov
1110 Victoria Steret Suite 108 Laredo 78040
Don Montoya • Wharton County • 979-532-1311 • dwight.winkler@co.wharton.tx.us
1017 N. Alabama Rd. Wharton 77488
Harry Garrison • Wheeler County • 806-256-3058 • hjg54@hotmail.com
Route 1, Box 47 Shamrock 79079
Christina Abel • Wichita County • 940-716-8599 • christina.abel@co.wichita.tx.us
600 Scott Street Suite 203 County Courthouse Annex WichitaFalls 76301
Mandy Patlan • Wichita County • 940/ 716-8599 • mandy.patlan@co.wichita.tx.us
Suite 203 County Courthouse Annex WichitaFalls 76301
Marcia Rossi • Wilbarger County • 940/ 553-2310 • baylorcountyvso@myway.com
119 E. McLain St. Ste B9 Vernon 76384
Alejandro Figueroa • Willacy County • 956-689-3321 • alex.figueroa@co.willacy.tx.us
190 North 3rd Street Courthouse Annex Building Raymondville 78580
Donna Harrell • Williamson County • 512-943-1900 • dharrell@wilco.org
Employer: Williamson County Veteran Services.
Note: In counties with no CVSO, and where TVC maintains a field office in or near the county, TVC Veteran Counselors are listed.
3151 Southeast Inner Loop Suite C Georgetown 78626
Jason Swetnam • Williamson County • 512-943-1900 • jswetnam@wilco.org
Suite C Georgetown 78626
Valerie Zimmerman • Williamson County • 512-943-1900 • vzimmerman@wilco.org
Taylor 76574
Will Molidor • Williamson County • 512-943-1900 • wmolidor@wilco.org
Suite C Georgetown 78626
Richard Kreuser • Wilson County • 830-393-7376 • veterans.officer@co.wilson.tx.us
1103 4th Street Suite 4 County Courthouse Annex III Floresville 78114
Hector Garcia • Winkler County • 432-688-4879 • vet101@co.midland.tx.us
2110 North A Street
Laura Spain • Wise County • 940-627-2470 • laura.spain@co.wise.tx.us
P.O.Box1567 Decatur 76234
Patsy Harris • Wise County • 940-627-2470 • patsy.harris@co.wise.tx.us
P.O.Box1567 Decatur 76234
Regenia Alexander • Wise County • 940-627-2470 • regenia.alexander@co.wise.tx.us
P.O.Box1567 Decatur 76234
Terri Meeks • Wise County • 940-627-2470 • terri.meeks@co.wise.tx.us
P.O.Box1567 Decatur 76234
Melissa Laurent • Wood County • 903-763-5581 • mlaurent@mywoodcounty.com
PO Box 312 Quitman, TX 75783 Quitman 75783
Gerald Baker • Yoakum County • 806-592-2043 • gbaker01@valornet.com
122 W. 4th St. Denver City 79323
Wayne McCallum • Young County • 940-521-1849 • vets@youngcounty.org
516 Fourth Street Room B3 Graham 76450
Manuel Uribe • Zapata County • 956-765-1408 • manueluribe63@yahoo.co
P.O. Box 367 San Ygnacio 78067
Pablo Aguillon • Zavala County • 830-854-7090 • hawg_02@yahoo.com
200 East Uvalde Street Suite 9 Zavala County Courthouse CrystalCity 78839